Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes
Nestled approximately a 5-minute walk from UFMG Knowledge Center Science Museum, Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes Belo Horizonte apartment offers quick access to numerous tourist attractions nearby.
Guests can visit the Lively Praca Diogo de Vasconcelos Public Square, merely 1.1 km away or the Lively Mercado Central de Belo Horizonte Indoor Market, in the vicinity of the apartment. This apartment is also located just 450 metres from the urban Praca da Liberdade Square. The verdant park "Parque Municipal Americo Renee Giannetti" is 18 minutes' walk away.
The property includes a balcony, complete with a writing desk and modern conveniences such as a multi-channel TV. Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in the apartment, which is equipped with hairdryers.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment features self-catering facilities like a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests also make use of tea and coffee-making facilities. Contemporary dishes are served in the restaurant Glouton, set around 600 metres away. Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment is in proximity to Conexao Aeroporto bus station.
- Local attractions
- Parque Tom Jobim2.8 km
- Alambique Cachacaria4.1 km
- Alambique4.1 km
- Liberdade Square800 m
- Aloha4.5 km
- Holy Lake4.6 km
- Cineclube Unibanco Savassi1.4 km
- Centro Universitario UNA4.4 km
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade11 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment?
Guests of Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Lively Praca Diogo de Vasconcelos Public Square, placed merely a 14-minute walk away. Other sights are the city park "Parque Municipal Americo Renee Giannetti" (1.5 km) as well as the Lively Mercado Central de Belo Horizonte Indoor Market (1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment?
A stay at Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment begins at $40. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment?
At Ape Curitiba I Conforto No Coracao Do Lourdes apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Glouton, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Speed Lanches e Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.